
Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado — Prices & Booking
175-191 Rua Áurea, Lisbon
About this hotel
Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado is a distinguished 5-star hotel located in the heart of Lisbon, Portugal. Situated at 175-191 Rua Áurea, this property places guests within close proximity to some of Lisbon's iconic cultural and historical sites. Its central location in the Baixa-Chiado district offers an authentic urban experience, perfect for travelers seeking both comfort and immersion in city life. The hotel embodies a blend of artistic inspiration and elegant accommodation, catering to discerning guests looking for a sophisticated stay in Lisbon's vibrant downtown area. While specific amenities and room categories are not detailed, Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado stands as a notable option for those prioritizing location and quality in their travel plans.
Rooms and live rates
The hotel details are already available while current prices, meals and cancellation conditions are checked.
Amenities and services
The amenity list is being completed.
Location on the map
Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado
175-191 Rua Áurea, Lisbon
Hotel policies
Location in Lisbon
Located on Rua Áurea, the hotel is nestled within Lisbon's central Baixa-Chiado district, known for its historic streets, shops, cafes, and cultural attractions. This positioning allows guests easy access to explore the city's rich heritage and modern vibrancy on foot.
Hotel Features
As a 5-star accommodation, Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado offers a standard of luxury and refinement consistent with its star rating. Although specific amenities and room types are not detailed, the hotel is expected to provide an upscale environment suitable for both leisure and business travelers seeking comfort and quality service.
Suitability for Travelers
The hotel's central position and 5-star classification make it a suitable choice for guests who appreciate cultural exploration alongside a refined lodging experience. It caters well to visitors who want to access Lisbon's main historical and shopping districts without compromising on accommodation quality.
Where is Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado located?
The hotel is located at 175-191 Rua Áurea, in the Baixa-Chiado district of Lisbon, Portugal.
What is the star rating of Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado?
Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado is rated as a 5-star hotel.
Does the hotel provide specific room categories or amenities?
No specific information about room categories or amenities is provided in the verified data.
Is guest feedback available for Art Legacy Hotel Baixa-Chiado?
No verified guest reviews are currently connected to the hotel’s profile.


