
Backstage Hotel Stockholm — Ціни та Бронювання
Djurgardsvagen 68, Stockholm
Про готель
Backstage Hotel Stockholm is a modern four-star hotel located at Djurgardsvagen 68 in the vibrant city of Stockholm, Sweden. Nestled in a prime area, this hotel offers guests a convenient base for exploring Stockholm's rich cultural attractions and urban lifestyle. Its stylish accommodations and thoughtful location make it suitable for travelers seeking comfort in a central yet serene environment. Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests can benefit from the hotel's proximity to notable city landmarks and transport links, making getting around Stockholm straightforward and enjoyable. The Backstage Hotel Stockholm provides a quality stay that balances modern amenities and an accessible location within the Swedish capital.
Номери та актуальні ціни
The hotel details are already available while current prices, meals and cancellation conditions are checked.
Зручності та послуги
The amenity list is being completed.
Location on the map
Backstage Hotel Stockholm
Djurgardsvagen 68, Stockholm
Hotel policies
Location and Accessibility
Situated on Djurgardsvagen, the Backstage Hotel Stockholm enjoys a strategic position within Stockholm, offering easy access to the city's main points of interest. Guests can explore nearby cultural sites, parks, and dining options, benefiting from the hotel's city-centric location. The hotel's coordinates are latitude 59.32493 and longitude 18.096922, placing it well within Stockholm's vibrant urban area.
Accommodation and Comfort
Backstage Hotel Stockholm offers a range of comfortable rooms designed to meet the needs of modern travelers. While specific room categories and amenities are not disclosed, guests can expect accommodations consistent with a four-star hotel standard in Stockholm, providing a pleasant stay in a thoughtfully designed environment.
Hotel Features
Although detailed information about hotel amenities and policies is not provided, the Backstage Hotel Stockholm aligns with the typical offerings of a four-star property, featuring quality services designed to enhance guest comfort. Its location and classification indicate a commitment to a balanced hotel experience tailored for a wide range of visitors.
Nearby Attractions
Positioned in Stockholm's lively cityscape, the hotel provides access to attractions that highlight the city's cultural and natural offerings. Guests can discover museums, parks, and local dining venues conveniently accessible from the hotel, making it an excellent starting point for exploring Stockholm's unique charm and heritage.
What is the official address of Backstage Hotel Stockholm?
The Backstage Hotel Stockholm is located at Djurgardsvagen 68, Stockholm, Sweden.
How many stars does Backstage Hotel Stockholm have?
Backstage Hotel Stockholm is classified as a four-star hotel.
Where is Backstage Hotel Stockholm situated geographically?
The hotel is situated at latitude 59.32493 and longitude 18.096922 in Stockholm, Sweden.


